Año Caballo      Padres                          Propietario                    Nacional

 

1971 Nubia                                                Jorge Lasserre                   Talca

1972 Discreta                                              Ramón González                Rancagua

1973 Gustosa                                              Ramón Álvarez                  Rancagua

1974 Mandil                                               Alfonso Barrientos              Talca

1975 Discreta                                              Ramón González                Rancagua

1976 Esmeralda                                            Arno Gaedicke                  Rancagua

1977 Rival                                                 Ramón Cardemil                Rancagua  

1978 Gangocho                                            Gonzalo Urrutia                 Parral

1979 Pencazo                                              Harry Fahrenkrog               Lonquimay

1980 Rotoso                                               Mario Aranguez                 Mulchén

1981 Rival                                                 Ramón Cardemil                 Curicó

1982 Guinda                                               José M. Goycolea               Rengo

1983 Guinda                                               José M. Goycolea               Rengo

1984 Cachita                                               Samuel Parot                   Osorno

1985 Reservado                                            Hugo Cardemil                  Curicó 

1986 Salamera                                              Rodolfo Bustos                 San Carlos

1987 Ricachona                                            Agustín Edwards                Graneros

1988 Que Chica                                            Samuel Parot                    Osorno

1989 Cachazo                                              Manuel Fuentes                 Codegua

1990 El Taita                                               Mario Aranguez                Mulchén

1991 Río Negro                                            Agustín Edwards               Graneros

1992 Mañungo                                             Sergio Labbé                    Talca

1994 Aguatero                                             Luis Ellwanger                  Osorno

1995 Estandarte                                            Leonardo García                Temuco

1996 El Toqui                                              Carlos Cardoen                  Santa Cruz

1997 Cureña                                                Ramón Cardemil                Curico

1998 Negra Linda                                          Pablo Diez                       Victoria

1999 Negra Linda                                          Pablo Diez                       Victoria

2000 Chacolí                                               Aldo Arecco                      La Ligua

2001 Estirpe                                                Agustín Edwards               Valdivia

2002 Espuelazo                                             Leonardo García                 Temuco

2003 Acampao                                              José Puertas                     Curico

2004 Barricada                                              Agustín Edwards                Valdivia

2005Melí                                                    Felipe Lamarca                  Litoral

2006 Melí                                                   Felipe Lamarca                  Litoral

2007 Melí                                                   Felipe Lamarca                  Litoral

2008 Fiestera                                               Agustín Edwards               Valdivia

2009 Fantástico                                             Agustín Edwards               Valdivia

2010 La Escalada                                           Alfredo Moreno                 Talca

2011 Changa                                                Alberto Delgado                Santiago

2012 Fajo                                                   Felipe Lamarca                 Litoral

2013 Romario                                               Rubén Valdebenito             Malleco